+34 971 53 42 27 / +34 971 53 22 09 / info@portvil.com
Your holiday villa specialist in Mallorca

Privacy Policy.

The Website Owner undertakes to comply with the regulations regarding the Protection of Personal Data and to respect the privacy of Users. The objective is to offer the best service to the User and for this it is necessary to have their data.

1. Responsible for the Data Usage

PORTVIL, S.L.
NIF: B07620305
Address: C / Temporal, 19, 07.469, Cala Sant Vicenç, Pollença, Balearic Islands.
Phone: 971 53 42 27

2. Purposes

Attention to inquiries: Address the queries of the User that makes contact through the Forms.
Provide the service requested by the User: Processing the registration as a User of the Website in order to provide the services that are offered.
Rental: Management of the rental process of the property selected by the User.
Registration: Procedure in communicating the Users interest in participating in activities.
Navigation data: Data collected by its own or third party cookies may be generated by this Website and which is specifically reported in the Cookies Policy.

Commercial communications: For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of commercial information of the Website Owner may be sent to him.

Commercial communications with information from third parties:
For the Users who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any commercial information of third parties with which the Owner has an agreement will be sent to them. The Website Owner will carry out this shipment and in no case will the Users data be transferred to these third parties.

Personalized commercial communications: For the Users who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of personalized commercial information that the Website Owner may determine based on their behaviour, preferences and personal profile will be sent to them
In any case, the User may at any time refute the sending of this advertising material by sending email to info@portvil.com from the same email account where the communications are received.

3. Legitimization and conservation

Legal basis of the data use: Consent granted by the User providing their data voluntarily and accepting the Privacy Policy.
In case of not providing the necessary data for these purposes, it will not be possible to provide the services. The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

4. Transfer of Data.
No transfer of data collected through this Website is planned, unless expressly indicated, where appropriate, in the corresponding informative text.



5. Rights of the interested parties
Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, transference and limitation or their opposition by sending signed request by postal mail with subject "Data Protection", to the address: C / Temporal, 19, 07.469, Cala Sant Vicenç-Pollença , Balearic Islands, clearly indicating their contact information and sending a copy of your identity document or by sending an email request with subject "Exercise of Rights", to protecciondatos@portvil.com, from the same email account that you provided. Users have the right to withdraw their consent and have the right to complain before the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es).
6. Free text fields
The free text fields that, at the Users disposal, may appear in the Forms of the Website have as sole and exclusive purpose the gathering of information to improve the quality of the Services.
The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website offers as "free text fields", any personal data that may be qualified as requiring a special level, by way of example and not limited to this, data relating to economic-financial situation, psychological profiles, ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life.
7. Non-mandatory fields
The Website Owner communicates to the User the non-obligatory nature of the collection of some data, except in the fields indicated otherwise by means of a (*). However, the failure to complete said data may prevent the provision of all those Services linked to such data, and releases the Website Owner from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.
8.Access and rectification of personal data
The Registered User has the possibility to access their personal data, and carry out any appropriate modifications. In this sense, the User agrees to provide certain information in relation to their personal data, and to keep the data provided to the Website Owner always updated. The User will be responsible, in all cases, for the truthfulness of the data provided; the Website Owner reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the any other actions that may be proceed in Law. The data provided by the User is presumed correct, so that, in case of erroneous sending of your data by the User, the Owner, declines any responsibility in the event of an incorrect execution or non-execution of a shipment, as well as incorrect compliance of the necessary administrative procedures.
9.Communication of personal data
In relation to the management of services, the data of the Users may be treated by companies that provide the Website Owner with various services, among others, shipping, messaging, accounting, consulting, computer maintenance, or any other that because of his status as Person Responsible for Data Use it may indispensable or inevitable that they have access and/or use this data. This use of data will not be considered in any case as a transfer of data.
The Website Owner will not transfer your data to third parties in any event.
10. Confidentiality
In addition, information of any type that the parties exchange between themselves will be of a confidential nature, whether they agree that it is of such a nature, or that which is seen within and along with such information, will also have the condition of confidentiality. The visualization of data through Internet does not suppose the direct access to it, except with the express consent of the Website Owner on every occasion.
11. Photographs
In compliance with the provisions of the current Personal Data Protection regulations, it is reported that the photographs in which people appear are considered to be personal data. With this communication we communicate that on this Website photographs may appear of people for promotional reasons and who have voluntarily agreed to it. If in any case, any person that appears in them does not wish any photograph of them to be shown, please contact us and we will withdraw it as soon as possible. It will not be valid for people who have provided a professional service.
Cookies Policy
1. Definition and functions of cookies.
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the Users computer when accessing certain websites. Cookies allow the website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the User or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the User.
2. Types of cookies that may be used by this Website.
• Own cookies: Are those that are sent to the Users terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the Website Owner and from which the service requested by the User is provided.
• Third party cookies: Those that are sent to the Users terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the Website Owner, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.
• Session cookies: These are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the User accesses a website.
• Persistent cookies: These are a type of cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.
• Analysis Cookies: Those that are used by the Website Owner or by third parties, allow quantifying the number of Users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by Users of the service offered. For this, his/her browsing is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that are offered.
3. Revoking and deletion of cookies.
The User can allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on the computer by configuring the options of the installed browser, in the event that the User does not allow the installation of cookies on the browser it is possible that you will not gain access to any of the parts of the Website. You can find information on how to configure cookies according to the browser used in the following links (valid links to the date of publication of this text)
For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Chrome
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Safari
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
For more information on how to block the use of cookies on Android
http://support.google.com/android/?hl=en
For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Windows Phone
http://www.windowsphone.com/es-ES/how-to/wp7/web/changing-privacy-and-other-browser-settings
The Owner is not responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies of third parties included in the links of this Legal Notice.
4. Third party service providers.
In particular, the third parties with which a service has been managed for which the use of cookies is necessary are:


Name of the provider
Purpose of the cookie Description of the purpose of the cookie
If you want more information about its use

Google
Tag Manager Adominstator of Tags Tool that allows the Website to easily manage administrate its tags http://www.google.com/tagmanager/

Google Analytics Web Analysis Statistics about the Website
http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/


The Website Owner declines any responsibility regarding the content and veracity of the information and privacy policies related to third-party cookies.
For more information about the use of cookies on this Website, the User can request it through the contact form or info@portvil.com
This policy was modified as of May 31, 2019
5. Web Analytics - Google Analytics
This Website may use Google Analytics, a web analytics tool provided by Google, Inc., whose registered office is located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). This tool allows the Owner to know the degree of involvement of Users with the Website, with the possibility of consulting several reports describing how Users interact with the Website with the purpose of improving it. Google Analytics collects information anonymously, that is, it reports the trends of the Website without identifying its users.
Google Analytics uses "cookies" of origin, which are text files located on the computer, to track the interactions of Users on the Website. These cookies are used to store information such as, for example, the time of the visit, if the User has been to the site before, and which site has recommended the User to visit this Website in question. Browsers do not share cookies originating from the same domain.
All computers and devices connected to the Internet are assigned a unique number that is known as the "Internet protocol address" or "IP address". Since these numbers are usually assigned by country, IP addresses are often used to identify the country, state and city from which the computer is connected to the Internet. Google Analytics records the IP address of the Users that visit the Website so that the Website Owner can know from which points of the planet the site is being visited. This method is called "IP geolocation". Google Analytics does not provide information about the real IP address.
The terms of the Google Analytics service prohibit the tracking or obtaining of personal data that identify a person (such as name, email address or billing information, as well as other associated data) through Google Analytics or well the association of personal information with web analytics data.
The Website Owner can control the information that Google uses and decide if he wants Google to use this information or not through the Google Analytics data sharing options. The data serves to improve Googles products and services.
In order to offer Users more options regarding the way Google Analytics has collected their data, the Google Analytics disablement plugin for browsers has been created. This addon indicates to the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) code that the information about the visit to the website should not be sent to Google Analytics. However, it does not prevent information from being sent to the website itself or to other web analytics services. The User may reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of his browser; however, the User must know that if he does so, he may not be able to use the full functionality of this Website.
By using this Website, the User consents to the processing of their information by Google and the Website Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. For more information about this tool and Googles privacy policy, users are recommended to visit the following link: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/

Contact

C/Temporal, 19 07469
Cala Sant Vicenç - Pollença

+34 971 53 42 27
+34 971 53 22 09

info@portvil.com

F G+

Copyright © Portvil, All rights reserved Powered by Hotelan.com | design by Rex4media